SFP 1.55Gb/s 1310nm, 40km LC

Producător: Qubs Active
Cod produs: QAAPS31013CDL40
Disponibilitate: Stoc Furnizor
Preţ: 151,25 RON
Fără TVA: 127,10 RON
Descriere:SPF 1.55Gb/s 1310nm, 40km LC

Product Features
Up to 155Mb/s data links
 Duplex LC connector
 Hot-pluggable SFP footprint
 1310nm FP laser transmitter
 RoHS compliant and Lead Free
 Up to 40km on 9/125um SMF
 Metal enclosure for lower EMI
 Single +3.3V power supply
 Low power dissipation <800mW
 Commercial and industrial
operating temperature optional
 SFP MSA SFF-8074i Compliant
Applications
 SONET OC-3 LR-1 / SDH
STM L-1.1
 Fast Ethernet

General
APS31013xxL40 Small Form Factor Pluggable (SFP) transceivers are compatible with the Small Form Factor Pluggable Multi-Sourcing Agreement (MSA). The SFP transceivers are high performance, cost effective modules supporting SONET OC-3/SDH STM-1 and 40km transmission distance with SMF. They are RoHS compliant and lead-free.
Garantie :12 Luni