SFP10G-LR 10G SFP+ modulWavelength 131nm

Producător: ZyXEL
Cod produs: ZXSFP10GLRZZ010
Disponibilitate: Stoc Furnizor
Preţ: 1.489,26 RON
Fără TVA: 1.251,48 RON
Descriere:ZyXEL SFP10G-LR 10G Gigabit 10GBase-LR Single Mode Fibre SFP+ Module, LC Connector (10km
The ZyXEL transceiver family follows industry standards to assure compatibility with switches from other manufacturers without barrier set by proprietary technologies. With ZyXELs comprehensive Fast, Gigabit and 10 Gigabit transceiver product range, also Direct Attached Cable 1 M/3 M, users can just plug the proper model onto the network to extend the physical coverage.

Key Features

•Gigabit Speed and Flexibility
•Hot-pluggable with maximum flexibility
•Low power dissipation
•Industry standard compliance
•SFP MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) compliance
•Compact size, high port density
Hot-Swappable
Hot-swappable design facilitates network maintenance Independent transceiver design provides the highest network maintenance flexibility. Transceivers can be freely added when required, and infrastructure upgrades or transceiver repairs can be done easily by just replacing the transceiver instead of the whole device.
Connector

•Duplex LC
Wavelength

•1310 nm
Max Transmission Distance

•10 km
Receiver Characteristics

Optical Receiver Sensibility

•-12.6 dBm
Maximum Input Power

•0.5 dBm
Operational Range

Supply Voltage

•3.14 - 3.46 V
Max Current

•285 mA
Physical Specifications

Item Dimensions (WxDxH)(mm/in.)

•14.8 x 56.5 x 11.85/0.58 x 2.22 x 0.47
Item Weight (g/lb.)

•20/0.04
With DDMI Features

•Yes
Warranty

•Lifetime

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

General Advice
The enhanced small form-factor pluggable (SFP+) is an enhanced version of the SFP that supports data rates up to 10 Gbit/s. SFP+ modules are hot-swappable, there's no need to shut down a switch to swap out a module, it's easy to change interfaces on the fly for upgrades and maintenance.

What is the difference between SFP+ and SFP?
The pinouts of SFP and SFP+ connectors are identical. However, SFP has a maximum data rate of 5Gb/s whereas SFP+ is designed for 10Gb/s. The SFP receptacles and plugs are not as well impedance matched as SFP+ receptacles and plugs. Also SFP+ cable is designed for 10Gb/s whereas SFP cable may not be able to satisfactorily transmit that rate.
Garantie :60 Luni