MSG2200-GEGF-AC

Producător: Raisecom
Cod produs: RSMSG2200G
Disponibilitate: Stoc Furnizor
Preţ: 3.046,13 RON
Fără TVA: 2.559,77 RON
Descriere:By integrating routers, switches, firewalls, VPN, WLAN, and VoIP in one a single
device, MSG2200 Series Enterprise Gateway is simple to use and manage for small
and medium businesses and enterprise small branch offices and teleworkers.The
gateway provide the performance required for concurrent services, including firewall,
content filtering, encryption for VPNs, IEEE 802.11b/g/n for mobility, and qualityof-service
(QoS) features for optimizing voice and video applications at broadband
speeds to SMBs.Easy deployment and centralized management features help
enable enterprises or service providers to deploy the Raisecom MSG2200 Series
Enterprise Gateway, and greatly reduce both the equipment and management costs.

WAN Diversity
Multiple WAN links: GE, EPON, G.SHDSL, VDSL/ADSL and 3G.
Suppoort static IP, PPPOE, DHCP
Redundant WAN links:Business continuity and WAN diversity
EPON function
Support IEEE802.3ah EPON
single mode, single-strand,symmetric 1.25Gbps
Maximum transmission distance is 20Km at 1:32 split ratio
IP features
Routing capability - Static & Dynamic routing (RIPv1/v2), OSPF
Generic routing encapsulation (GRE)
Standard 802.1d Spanning Tree Protocol(STP)
Layer 2 Tunneling Protocol (L2TP)
Network Address Translation (NAT)/NAPT
IGMP Proxy/Snooping
Dynamic Host Configuration Protocol (DHCP) server, relay, and client
Domain Name System (DNS ) Client,Proxy
Dynamic Domain Name System (DDNS)
Access control lists (ACLs)
Switch features
Auto Media Device In/Media Device Cross Over (MDI-MDX)
Ten IEEE 802.1Q VLANs
Storm Control
MAC filtering
Security features
Layer 2 Tunneling Protocol (L2TP)
Secure Sockets Layer (SSL) VPN for secure remote access,
SSL 2.0/SSL3.0/TLS1.0
Maximum of up to 100 IPSec VPN Tunnels
Hardware-accelerated DES, 3DES, AES 128, AES 192, and AES 256
Authentication (SHA-1, MD5)
Manual Key, IKE, PKI (X.509)
Zone-based policy firewall:
Stateful inspection transparent firewall
Dynamic and static port security
Advanced application inspection and control
Content filtering
ACLs
Anti-DoS
Anti-ARP
Garantie :12 Luni